This page
finished on
21 Feburary, 2013.
Game
Time
Dungeon Lords
2-4pm
Settlers of Catan
2-4pm
Jutland
2-8pm
Monopoly
2-6pm
Car Wars
2-6pm
Richard III (Historical)
2-4pm
Dominion
4-6pm
Settlers of Catan
4-6pm
Boomtown
4-6pm
Race for the Galaxy
6-8pm
Axis & Allies (Original Board Game)
6-Midnight
Warlords of Europe
6-8pm
History of the World
7-11pm
Puerto Rico
6-8pm
Dungeon Lords
6-10pm
British Rails
8-Midnight
Zombies!!!
8-10pm
Race for the Galaxy
10-Midnight
Agricola
10-Midnight
Cowboys
Midnight-2am
Streetcar
Midnight-2am
Pink the Bog Man
-------------  Cancled ----------
2am-6am
Decent
Midnight -
6am
Game
Time
Struggle for Europe and Asia
9am-2am
Wacht Am Rheim II
9am-2am
Comands and Colors
9am-12:30pm
Zombies!!!
9-10:30am
Charge the Guns
9am-Midnight
Diplomacy
11am-2pm
Karl's Board Game Fest
2-4pm
Warlords of Europe
2-4pm
Diplomacy
4-8pm
Commands & Colors
6:30pm-8pm
Small World
8-10pm
Zombies!!!
10-Midnight
Boomtown
Midnight-2am
Descent
Midnight-6am
Risk
2-4am
Game
Time
Richard III
8-10am
Dungeon Lords
10-Noon
Boomtown
10-Noon
Setlers of Catan (all 4 versions)
Noon-5pm
Zombies!!!
Noon-5pm
Various Card Games
Noon-2pm
Risk
2-5pm
Board Games
Events for 2010
Game - 2010
Time
Close Action
9-1pm
Occult Wars
9-1pm
Casus Belli
9-1pm
Shako II
9-1pm
Battleground WWII
9-1pm
Mordheim
9-1pm
They Couldn't Hit an Elephant
2-6pm
This Quar's War
2-6pm
Casus Belli
2-6pm
Shako II cont.
2-6pm
Battleground WWII
2-6pm
Rules with no Name
2-6pm
Corvus 2
7-11pm
Starship Troopers
7-11pm
Red Actions
7-11pm
GHQ (Modified)
7-11pm
Jagdpanzer
7-11pm
Kampfgruppe Commander/Cold Steel
7-11pm
BattleTech
Midnight-6am
Game - 2010
Time
BattleTech Quick Strike
8-Noon
Warmaster Napoleonics
8-Noon
Chain Reaction
8-Noon
Casus Belli
8-Noon
FNG
8-Noon
Flames of War part 3
8-Noon
BattleTech
1-5pm
Warmaster Napoleonic
1-5pm
Home-Brew  (American Civil War)
1-5pm
Commander/Cold Steel
1-5pm
Kampfgruppe Commander II
1-5pm
Doctor Who: Invasion Earth
1-5pm
Miniatures
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Game
Time
D&D 4th Ed.
2-6pm
Legacy Crossing
2-6pm
The Dreaming
4-10:30pm
D&D 4th Ed.
4-8pm
Ravenloft 2nd ed.
8:30-Noon
Legacy Crossing
8:30-
Shadowrun 3rd ed.
11pm-7am
Villains & Vigilantes
11pm-7am
Role-Play Games
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
This page finished
Game -2010
Time
Stargrunt II
2-6pm
Chain Reaction
2-6pm
Flames of War part 1
2-6pm
Gutshot
7-11pm
Casus Beli
7-11pm
Victory at Sea
7-11pm
Flames of War
7-11pm
Wings of War
7-11pm
Fames of War part 2
7-11pm
BattleTech
Midnight-6am
Napoleonics
Midnight-6am
Chain Reaction
Midnight-6am
Game
Time
Pathfinder
9-Noon
Pathfinder
9-Noon
Legacy Crossing
9-Noon
Twilight 2013
9-Noon
Villains & Vigilantes
10-2pm
The Dreaming (Arthurian Fantasy)
12:30-4:30pm
Shadowrun 3rd ed.
Noon-2pm
Call of Cthulhu
12:30-4:30pm
Pathfinder
2:30-6:30pm
Pathfinder
2:30-6:30pm
Rome
2:30-6:30pm
Villains & Vigilantes
2:30-6:30pm
AD&D 4th ed.
2:30-6:30pm
Legacy Crossing
5-9pm
Call of Cthulhu
5-9pm
Pathfinder
7-11pm
Pathfinder
7-11pm
Savage Worlds
7-11pm
The Dreaming (Arthurian Fantasy)
9:30pm-1:30am
AD&D 4th ed. Part 2
7-11pm
Shadowrun 3rd ed.
9:30pm-1:30am
Legacy Crossing
11:30pm-7:30am
The Dreaming (Arthurian Fantasy)
2am-8am
Game
Time
Legacy Crossing
8am-Noon
D&D 4th ed.
8am-Noon
Savage Worlds
1-5pm
Twilight 2013
1-5pm
Prior Conventions
Home
2010 Special Guest:
Rick Loomis with Flying Buffalow
"Where the West Begins"
2010
Contact webmaster