This page
finished on
27 Feb., 2013
Game/ Type
Time
Dixit/ Imaginitive/Story Telling/Party Game
8-Noon
Runebound/ Hero Adventure, Exploration,
and Quest
8-Noon
Chess/ Classic
9-1pm
Lords of Waterdeep/  City Building,  
Fantasy
9-1pm
Australian Rails/ Railroad Strategy
9-1pm
Grand Imperialism/ Strategy/ War game
9-1pm
Habita/ Family - Educational
Noon-1pm
Android Netrunner/ Living Card Game
1-5pm
Zombies!!!/ Horror Survival
1-2pm
Merchants and Marauders/ Pirate
Adventure
2-6pm
Small World/ Fantasy, Family, Strategy
2-6pm
Zombicide/ Horror Survival
2-6pm
Mr. Bacon's Big Adventure/
Party, Dice game
2-4pm
Stellar Horizons Vehicle Rules/ Sci-Fi
7-11pm
Descent 1st. ed./
Fantasy, Dungeon Exploration
7-11pm
Star Wars: X-Wing Miniatures Game/
Space Strategy/ Dogfight
7-11pm
Eclipse/ Space Strategy
8-Midnight
Runewars/ Fantasy, Strategy, War
8-Midnight
Board Games
Events for 2013
Game/ Type
Time
Classic BattleTech/Sci-Fi
8-Noon
Warmaster (Fantasy)
8-Noon
Dystopian Legions (Victorian Sci-Fi)
10-2pm
Modified GQ 3rd. ed. (Historical)
Noon-4pm
Check Your Six - Jet Age (Modern Historical)
1-5:30pm
Rally Around the King (Fantasy)
1-5pm
Warmaster (Fantasy)
1:30-5pm
Classic BattleTech (Sci-Fi)
4-8pm
Bolt Action - WWII tactical war-game (Historical)
5:30-11:30pm
American Gangsters: Moonshiners (1920s
Gangster Era)
6-10pm
Babylon 5 A Call to Arms 2nd Edition (Sci-Fi)
7-11pm
Wings of War (Historical)
7-11pm
Warmaster (Fantasy)
7-11pm
Classic BattleTech (Sci-Fi)
8-11pm
Game/ Type
Time
Battletech (Sci-Fi)
8-Noon
A Call to Arms: Star Fleet
(Sci-Fi)
9:30-1:30pm
Classic BattleTech (Sci-Fi)
1-6pm
Check Your Six - Jet Age
(Modern Historical)
1-6pm
All the Kings Men (Historical)
1-4pm
Dystopian Legions
(Victorian Sci-Fi)
2-6pm
Miniatures
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Game (Event Title)/ Type
Time
D&D 1st ed. (CURSE OF XANATHON)/
Fantasy
9am-6pm
D&D 1st ed. (TPK)/ Fantasy
9-1pm
Free Universal RPG (Free for All)/ Fantasy
10-2pm
My Life with Master (Minions of the
Master)/ Horror
10-2pm
Palladium Books-Dead Reign (Little
House on the Prairie)/ Sci-Fi
Noon-4pm
Call of Cthulhu 1990 (Whispers in the
Static)/ Horror
2-6pm
Pathfinder (The Green Market)/ Fantasy
2-6pm
Pathfinder (First Steps-Part 1 of 3)
2-6pm
D&D 3.5 (Texicon Combat Dungeon
Championship 2013)/
Come-N-Go
Fantasy
4:30pm-Midnight
Palladium Books-RIFTS (Power Armor
Pound Down)/ Classic Science Fantasy
7pm-Midnight
G.U.R.P.S. - High Tech (Shadow Divers:
The Last Great Mystery of World War II)/
Historical
7pm-Midnight
Stellar Horizons (The Interrupted
Journey)/ Sci-Fi
7pm-Midnight
Pathfinder (Temple of Empyreal
Enlightenment)/ Fantasy
7pm-Midnight
Pathfinder (First Steps-Part 2 of 3)/
Fantasy
7pm-Midnight
Game (Event Title)/ Type
Time
G.U.R.P.S. - X Files (The Dark Matters of a Doomed Earth)/
Modern Thriller
8-Noon
Mythworld (Island Interlude)/ Fantasy
8-Noon
D&D 3.5 (Choose Your Doom)/ Fantasy
8-2pm
Pathfinder (Feast of Sigils)/ Fantasy
9-2pm
Pathfinder (Sanos Abduction)/ Fantasy
9-2pm
Pathfinder (Godsmouth Heresey-Part I)/ Fantasy
9-2pm
Palladium Books-RIFTS (The Might of Mind and Magic)/
Fantasy
2-6pm
G.U.R.P.S. - Cyberpunk (The Forbidden Future of the
Surrogates of Evil)/ Sci-Fi
2-6pm
Survive the Specialist (The Dark Carnival)/ Horror-Thriller
2-6pm
Pathfinder (Refuge of Time)/ Fantasy
2-6pm
Pathfinder (Day of the Demon) (4-Star+ Exclusive!)/ Fantaasy
2-6pm
Pathfinder (Godsmouth Heresey-Part II)/ Fantasy
2-6pm
Apocalypse Engine, D. Vincent Baker (Apocalypse World)/
Post Apocalyptic
2-6pm
Palladium Books-Beyond the Supernatural (Bay of Terror)/
Gothic Horror
7-Midnight
G.U.R.P.S. -  Traveller (The Hammer of Death Slammed the
Galaxy!!!!!!!!!)/ Sci-Fi
7-Midnight
Survive the Specialist (The Dark Carnival)/ Horror-Thriller
7-Midnight
Stellar Horizons (Keep it Enky!)/ Sci-Fi
7-Midnight
Pathfinder (My Enemy's Enemy)/ Fantasy
7-Midnight
Pathfinder (Godsmouth Heresey-Part III)/ Fantasy
7-Midnight
Pathfinder (Words of the Ancients)/ Fantasy
7-Midnight
Game (Event Title)/ Type
Time
G.U.R.P.S. - KickAss
(Sinister Nocturnal Things)/ Sci-Fi
8-Noon
TaleMix (beta)
(Sagas of Olde)/ Fantasy
8-Noon
TaleMix (beta)
(Sagas of Olde)/ Fantasy
8-Noon
Stellar Horizons
(Transhumanist Colony)/ Sci-Fi
8-Noon
Palladium Books-DEAD REIGN
(The Strongest Shall Lead)/ Horror
10-2pm
Pathfinder
(First Steps-Part 3 of 3)/ Fantasy
10-2pm
Quiet Year by Joe Mcdaldno
(A Quiet Year)/ Post Apocalyptic
Noon-4pm
D&D 3.5 Modern Homebrew
(Azuth's Modern Life)/ Fantasy
Noon-6pm
G.U.R.P.S. - Starwars
(The Everstone Blood Legacy!)/
Sci-Fi
2-6pm
TaleMix (beta)
(Sagas of Olde)/ Fantasy
2-6pm
(Sagas of Olde)/ Fantasy
2-6pm
Pathfinder
(The Gods Market Gamble)/
Fantasy
2-6pm
Role-Play Games
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
This page finished
Contact webmaster
Game/ Type
Time
Classic BattleTech (Sci-Fi)
8-Noon
Honor and Arms - Learning game (Historical)
8-Noon
Rally Around the King (Fantasy)
8-11am
Flames of War (Historical WW II) Come n' Go
8:30-12:30pm
Tour of Duty (Historical Vietnam) Come n' Go
8:30-12:30pm
Warlord Rules (Historical)
9-1pm
Zombie Daze (Horror)
9-1pm
Dystopian Legions (Victorian Sci-Fi)
11-4pm
BattleTech (Sci-Fi)
Noon-5pm
Honor and Arms GMs Sponsored Tournament
(Historical)
Noon-5pm
Frontline Command (Historical)
Noon-4pm
Modified Combat Zone D6 system using Malifaux stats
& miniatures (Modern & Victorian)
1-5pm
Flames of War (Historical WW II) Come n' Go
1:30-5:30pm
Tour of Duty (Historical Vietnam) Come n' Go
1:30-5:30pm
Check Your Six - Jet Age (Modern Historical)
1:30-5:30pm
Mordheim (Horror)
2-6pm
Classic BattleTech (Sci-Fi)
7-11pm
ACW using DBACW Rules (Historical)
7:30-11:30pm
Bolt Action (Historical)
7-11:30pm
Alien Attack! (Sci-Fi)
7-11:30pm
Game/ Type
Time
Red Dragon Inn/ Humor Adventure
8-Noon
Z-G/ Action figure combat game
8-Noon
Lords of Waterdeep/
City Building, Fantasy
9-1pm
Citadels/ Medieval City Building
9-10am
Betrayal at House on the Hill/
Horror, Suspense
9-1pm
Android Netrunner/ Living Card Game
9-1pm
Cowboys: The Way of the Gun/
Western Gunfighting
10-11am
Streetcar/ Strategy, Family Game
10-11am
Yellowstone/ Educational, Family Game
10-11:30am
Dungeon Quest/ Dungeon Exploration
11-Noon
Trailer Park Wars/
Humor Card Game, Party Game
11-Noon
Zen Garden/
Tile Laying, Family, Kids Games
11:30-Noon
Masterpiece/ Family Game, Strategy
Noon-1pm
ThunderRoad/
Post-Apocalyptic Racing / Car fighting
Noon-1pm
Summoner Wars/ Fantasy Combat
1-5pm
Small World/ Fantasy, Family, Strategy
1-5pm
Wallenstein 2nd ed./
Economic/ Renaissance, Territory Building
1-5pm
Munchkin/ D&D Spoof / Party Card Game
1-5pm
Space Alert/ Cooperative Space Survival
2-6pm
7 Wonders/  Ancient Civ Card game
2-6pm
Betrayal at House on the Hill/
Horror Suspense
2-6pm
Stellar Horizons Vehicle Rules/ Sci-Fi
2-6pm
Zombicide/ Horror, Survival
7-11pm
Descent 1st. ed./ Fantasy
7-11pm
Starcraft/ Sci-Fi Civ Strategy
8:30-Midnight
Pandemic/ Cooperative Play
8:30-Midnight
Domion/ Ancient Civilization Deck Building
8-Midnight
Power Grid/ Resource Management
8-Midnight
Dungeon!/
Family Friendly, Fantasy, Strategy
8-Midnight
Game/ Type
Time
Empire Builder/ Strategy, Railroad
8-10:30am
A Game of Thrones/ Negotiation, Fantasy
8-Noon
Variety Games/ Family Friendly
8-Noon
Battlestar Galactica/ Sci-Fi
9-1pm
Stellar Horizons Vehicle Rules/ Sci-Fi
9-1pm
Groo the Game
9-10:30am
Chess/ Classic
10-1pm
Puerto Rico/
Strategy, Resource Management
10-1pm
Boom Town/
Wild West Prospecting and Town Control
10:30-11am
Elixir of Life/ Family Game, Fantasy
11-Noon
Plague & Pestilence/
Poisonous Card, War Game
11-1pm
Game of Thrones/ Negotiation, Fantasy
1-5pm
Descent 2nd ed./
Strategy, Dungeon Delving
1-5pm
Android Netrunner/ Living Card Game
2-6pm
Pandemic/ Cooperative Play
2-6pm
Prior Conventions
Post Con Report
Unsorted Miniatures
Unsorted RPGs
Unsorted Con & BG
Friday 1
Home
Friday 2
Saturday 3
Saturday 4
Sunday 5
Special Guests
2013
"Where the West Begins"